...
New launch

Fortune Bay Residences

Off-plan apartment in Al Marjan Island, Dubai · by Topero Properties

  • Starting fromAED 2.5M
  • HandoverQ4 2026
  • Homes1 - 3 BR
  • Size (sq ft)1,004 - 2,935

Get floor plans & brochure WhatsApp us

About Fortune Bay Residences

Project general facts
Fortune Bay Residences on Al Marjan Island offers a refined coastal lifestyle with a strong connection to heritage and nature. The development features a thoughtfully curated collection of 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartments, crafted to suit modern needs while embracing cultural authenticity. Each unit is designed with attention to detail, comfort, and a coastal ambiance that promotes relaxation and harmony.

The project stands out for its exceptional amenities that elevate everyday living into a luxurious experience. Residents can enjoy an adult swimming pool, a dedicated children’s pool, a kids’ play area, a fully equipped gym, and tranquil spaces for Pilates and yoga. For ultimate relaxation and convenience, the building also houses a world-class restaurant, a premium beauty salon, and a luxurious on-site spa.

Fortune Bay Residences celebrates the natural beauty of its surroundings by incorporating eco-friendly materials, regional landscaping, and energy-efficient solutions. The design draws inspiration from the rugged Hajar Mountains, Dhayah Fort, and traditional Emirati handweaving, weaving these cultural elements into the architecture and interiors. Fortune Bay Residences is more than just a home - it's a meaningful lifestyle shaped by heritage, nature, and timeless luxury.

Amenities & highlights

  • Children's Play Area
  • Covered Parking
  • Lobby in Building
  • Balcony
  • CentralA/C
  • Shared Pool
  • Shared Spa
  • Shared Gym
  • Concierge Service
  • View of Water
  • View of Landmark
  • Children's Pool

Payment plan

5%On booking
45%During construction
50%On handover

Floor plans

🔒Unlock to view

3 Bedrooms

2,878 sq ft

🔒Unlock to view

2 Bedrooms

1,607 sq ft

🔒Unlock to view

1 Bedroom

1,004 sq ft

Unlock floor plans

Gallery

Fortune Bay Residences image 1Fortune Bay Residences image 2Fortune Bay Residences image 3Fortune Bay Residences image 4Fortune Bay Residences image 5Fortune Bay Residences image 6Fortune Bay Residences image 7Fortune Bay Residences image 8Fortune Bay Residences image 9

Location

Fortune Bay Residences is located in Al Marjan Island, Dubai. View on Google Maps

Frequently asked questions

What is the starting price of Fortune Bay Residences?

Prices for Fortune Bay Residences start from AED 2.5M. Unlock the floor plans and brochure for current unit availability and pricing.

When will Fortune Bay Residences be completed?

Fortune Bay Residences is scheduled for handover in Q4 2026.

What is the payment plan for Fortune Bay Residences?

The payment plan is 5% on booking, 45% during construction, 50% on handover.

Where is Fortune Bay Residences located?

Fortune Bay Residences is an off-plan development by Topero Properties in Al Marjan Island, Dubai.

What unit types are available at Fortune Bay Residences?

Fortune Bay Residences offers 1 - 3 BR homes ranging from 1,004 to 2,935 sq ft.

How can I get the Fortune Bay Residences floor plans and brochure?

Fill in the short form on this page and the floor plans and brochure unlock instantly. A Throne Properties advisor can also send them on WhatsApp.

More projects in Al Marjan Island

All Al Marjan Island projects →

Compare listings

Compare