...
New launch

Amwaj Tower

Off-plan apartment in Al Rumaila, Dubai · by GJ Properties

  • Starting fromAED 1.01M
  • HandoverQ2 2029
  • Homes1 - 3 BR
  • Size (sq ft)1,179 - 3,054

Get floor plans & brochure WhatsApp us

About Amwaj Tower

Amwaj Tower by GJ Properties is a stunning residential project that perfectly combines modern comfort with coastal luxury. Located near the serene Ajman beachfront, it offers beautifully designed 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartments created to suit every family size and lifestyle. Each home features smart layouts, generous spaces, and beautiful natural lighting, making every apartment feel bright, elegant, and welcoming.

The tower offers an impressive range of premium amenities designed to elevate everyday living. Residents can enjoy a fully equipped gym, a spacious swimming pool, dedicated kids’ play areas, landscaped gardens, sauna and steam rooms, relaxation zones, and 24-hour security. With dedicated parking for every apartment and convenient on-site retail and restaurants, Amwaj Tower truly delivers a lifestyle of comfort, convenience, and luxury.

The interiors of Amwaj Tower reflect quality, style, and attention to detail in every corner. The living rooms, bedrooms, kitchens, and guest areas are thoughtfully designed to create a refined yet cozy atmosphere, perfect for modern living. High-quality finishes, and elegant materials ensure that each apartment feels sophisticated, durable, and ready to provide long-term comfort and value.

Amenities & highlights

  • Children's Pool
  • Balcony
  • Shared Gym
  • Security
  • Children's Play Area
  • Covered Parking
  • Lobby in Building
  • Shared Pool
  • View of Water
  • View of Landmark

Payment plan

10%On booking
36%During construction
18%On handover
36%Post-handover

Floor plans

🔒Unlock to view

3 Bedrooms

3,038 sq ft

🔒Unlock to view

2 Bedrooms

2,023 sq ft

🔒Unlock to view

1 Bedroom

1,343 sq ft

Unlock floor plans

Gallery

Amwaj Tower image 1Amwaj Tower image 2Amwaj Tower image 3Amwaj Tower image 4Amwaj Tower image 5Amwaj Tower image 6

Location

Amwaj Tower is located in Al Rumaila, Dubai. View on Google Maps

Frequently asked questions

What is the starting price of Amwaj Tower?

Prices for Amwaj Tower start from AED 1.01M. Unlock the floor plans and brochure for current unit availability and pricing.

When will Amwaj Tower be completed?

Amwaj Tower is scheduled for handover in Q2 2029.

What is the payment plan for Amwaj Tower?

The payment plan is 10% on booking, 36% during construction, 18% on handover, 36% post-handover.

Where is Amwaj Tower located?

Amwaj Tower is an off-plan development by GJ Properties in Al Rumaila, Dubai.

What unit types are available at Amwaj Tower?

Amwaj Tower offers 1 - 3 BR homes ranging from 1,179 to 3,054 sq ft.

How can I get the Amwaj Tower floor plans and brochure?

Fill in the short form on this page and the floor plans and brochure unlock instantly. A Throne Properties advisor can also send them on WhatsApp.

Compare listings

Compare