...
New launch

Marquis One

Off-plan apartment in Arjan, Dubai · by Marquis

  • Starting fromAED 1.39M
  • HandoverQ4 2028
  • HomesStudio - 3 BR
  • Size (sq ft)432 - 3,738

Get floor plans & brochure WhatsApp us

About Marquis One

Marquis One is an elegant residential project in the heart of Arjan, designed to stand out with its contemporary architecture and refined aesthetics. The building’s sleek lines, harmonious proportions, and modern façade create a distinctive presence in one of Dubai’s most vibrant neighborhoods. Thoughtfully positioned to maximize views and natural light, Marquis One combines visual appeal with functional urban design.

Inside, the residences are crafted to balance style and comfort. From studios to spacious multi-bedroom layouts, each home features a refined selection of finishes, expansive windows, and well-planned spaces that enhance both everyday living and special moments. Some exclusive units offer private pools, staff quarters, and bespoke storage solutions, adding an extra layer of luxury and individuality.

Residents enjoy a curated selection of amenities designed to elevate lifestyle. These include a wellness sanctuary with steam and sauna rooms, a fully equipped fitness center with dedicated training zones, stylish business and meeting areas, and inviting communal spaces for socializing or relaxation. Every detail reflects a commitment to comfort, community, and sophistication.

Amenities & highlights

  • Children's Pool
  • Shared Gym
  • Balcony
  • Security
  • Children's Play Area
  • Covered Parking
  • Shared Spa
  • Shared Pool
  • View of Landmark
  • View of Water

Payment plan

20%On booking
40%During construction
10%On handover
30%Post-handover

Floor plans

🔒Unlock to view

3 Bedrooms

3,737 sq ft

🔒Unlock to view

1 Bedroom

969 sq ft

Unlock floor plans

Gallery

Marquis One image 1Marquis One image 2Marquis One image 3Marquis One image 4Marquis One image 5Marquis One image 6Marquis One image 7Marquis One image 8

Location

Marquis One is located in Arjan, Dubai. View on Google Maps

Frequently asked questions

What is the starting price of Marquis One?

Prices for Marquis One start from AED 1.39M. Unlock the floor plans and brochure for current unit availability and pricing.

When will Marquis One be completed?

Marquis One is scheduled for handover in Q4 2028.

What is the payment plan for Marquis One?

The payment plan is 20% on booking, 40% during construction, 10% on handover, 30% post-handover.

Where is Marquis One located?

Marquis One is an off-plan development by Marquis in Arjan, Dubai.

What unit types are available at Marquis One?

Marquis One offers Studio - 3 BR homes ranging from 432 to 3,738 sq ft.

How can I get the Marquis One floor plans and brochure?

Fill in the short form on this page and the floor plans and brochure unlock instantly. A Throne Properties advisor can also send them on WhatsApp.

More projects in Arjan

All Arjan projects →

More from Marquis

Compare listings

Compare