...
New launch

Peace Avenue

Off-plan apartment in Downtown Jebel Ali, Dubai · by Peace Homes Group

  • Starting fromAED 695,000
  • HandoverQ2 2028
  • HomesStudio - 3 BR
  • Size (sq ft)401 - 2,409

Get floor plans & brochure WhatsApp us

About Peace Avenue

Peace Avenue is a contemporary residential development located in the strategically positioned Jebel Ali district, offering a refined urban lifestyle shaped by connectivity and future growth. Designed to align with Dubai’s westward expansion, the project combines elegant architecture with a calm residential atmosphere, creating a balanced environment for modern city living. Its proximity to major transport routes, metro access, and key economic hubs places residents within easy reach of Dubai’s most important destinations while remaining part of an emerging community.

The project is conceived as a lifestyle-focused address, where residential comfort meets thoughtfully planned communal spaces. With a strong emphasis on wellness, privacy, and everyday convenience, Peace Avenue is designed to cater to professionals, end-users, and long-term residents seeking a contemporary home in a high-potential location. The building integrates retail and social elements at podium and ground levels, reinforcing a sense of community and active living.

Interiors at Peace Avenue feature modern finishes with a warm, neutral palette, complemented by high-quality flooring, refined wall treatments, and floor-to-ceiling glazing that enhances natural light. Kitchens are fully fitted with contemporary cabinetry, stone countertops, and integrated appliances from recognized international brands, ensuring both functionality and visual coherence. Residences are delivered fully furnished with carefully selected furniture, lighting, and soft finishes, creating move-in-ready homes that reflect a cohesive and elegant design language.

Amenities & highlights

  • Children's Pool
  • Shared Gym
  • Balcony
  • Security
  • Children's Play Area
  • Covered Parking
  • Lobby in Building
  • View of Water
  • View of Landmark
  • Shared Pool
  • CentralA/C

Payment plan

20%On booking
40%During construction
40%On handover

Floor plans

🔒Unlock to view

2 Bedrooms

1,078 sq ft

🔒Unlock to view

1 Bedroom

737 sq ft

🔒Unlock to view

Studio

401 sq ft

Unlock floor plans

Gallery

Peace Avenue image 1Peace Avenue image 2Peace Avenue image 3Peace Avenue image 4Peace Avenue image 5Peace Avenue image 6Peace Avenue image 7Peace Avenue image 8Peace Avenue image 9

Location

Peace Avenue is located in Downtown Jebel Ali, Dubai. View on Google Maps

Frequently asked questions

What is the starting price of Peace Avenue?

Prices for Peace Avenue start from AED 695,000. Unlock the floor plans and brochure for current unit availability and pricing.

When will Peace Avenue be completed?

Peace Avenue is scheduled for handover in Q2 2028.

What is the payment plan for Peace Avenue?

The payment plan is 20% on booking, 40% during construction, 40% on handover.

Where is Peace Avenue located?

Peace Avenue is an off-plan development by Peace Homes Group in Downtown Jebel Ali, Dubai.

What unit types are available at Peace Avenue?

Peace Avenue offers Studio - 3 BR homes ranging from 401 to 2,409 sq ft.

How can I get the Peace Avenue floor plans and brochure?

Fill in the short form on this page and the floor plans and brochure unlock instantly. A Throne Properties advisor can also send them on WhatsApp.

More projects in Downtown Jebel Ali

All Downtown Jebel Ali projects →

More from Peace Homes Group

Compare listings

Compare